Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2997,021
BustAfghanistan 11,4727,129
BatnaAlgeria 7,3534,569
BecharAlgeria 6,8914,282
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2024,476
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9714,332
BiskraAlgeria 7,3604,573
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8264,863
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2386,983
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3697,065
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3737,067
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3467,051
ByrdAntarctica 13,2868,256
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6365,367
BarilocheArgentina 8,7655,447
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2795,144
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8009,818
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01310,572
BrestBelarus 7,5954,719
BrusselsBelgium 6,4764,024
Belize CityBelize 2,3751,476
BeninBenin 8,8375,491
BohiconBenin 8,7545,440
BermudaBermuda 1,433891
BageBrazil 8,0695,014
BambuiBrazil 7,2624,513
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4974,658
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4654,018
BarcelosBrazil 4,5782,845
BarraBrazil 6,5654,080
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9193,678
BarreirasBrazil 6,5594,076
BelémBrazil 5,3483,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3614,574
BelterraBrazil 5,1003,169
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3243,930
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9284,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7554,198
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7524,196
BrevesBrazil 5,2503,263
BurgasBulgaria 8,4545,254
BurundiBurundi 11,8637,372
BatouriCameroon 10,0216,227
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,392865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6162,247
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Banff, AbCanada 3,2342,010
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,043648
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4731,537
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0261,880
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0031,245
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5092,180
Bonavista, NfCanada 962598
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1661,346
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3521,462
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5411,579
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9362,446
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3906,456
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3536,433
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2875,771
BeijingChina 11,2797,009
BarranquillaColombia 2,9741,848
Benito SalasColombia 3,8422,388
BogotáColombia 3,6652,277
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3484,566
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0826,886
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9096,779
BaniDominican Republic 2,2891,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2701,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2661,408
BahariyaEgypt 9,5595,940
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6666,006
BiarritzFrance 6,3703,958
BordeauxFrance 6,3743,961
BrestFrance 5,9703,710
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6455,993
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6435,992
BitamGabon 9,9286,169
BanjulGambia 6,6964,161
BerlinGermany 6,9644,327
BrockenGermany 6,8314,245
BokeGuinea 7,0164,360
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8874,280
BudapestHungary 7,5894,716
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6054,726
BangaloreIndia 13,9188,649
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4978,387
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4238,341
BikanerIndia 12,2047,584
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6799,743
BabolsarIran 10,4076,467
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4707,128
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1686,319
Bandar LengehIran 11,4447,112
BirjandIran 11,0986,896
BushehrIran 10,9906,829
BaghdadIraq 10,2256,354
BasraIraq 10,6686,629
BelmulletIreland 5,4393,380
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6013,481
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8194,859
BergamoItaly 7,0734,395
BolognaItaly 7,2434,501
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1434,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8514,879
BrindisiItaly 7,9324,929
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2675,137
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0865,025
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3036,402
BeirutLebanon 9,6155,975
BenghaziLibya 8,6515,376
BirzaiLithuania 7,4064,602
BitolaMacedonia 8,1445,061
BlantyreMalawi 13,1788,189
BvumbweMalawi 13,2018,203
BintuluMalaysia 15,3349,529
BamakoMali 7,5044,663
Bko-SMali 7,5174,671
BougounMali 7,6294,741
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4283,994
BaitagMongolia 10,6896,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3236,415
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4106,469
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5906,581
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7066,653
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7346,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4846,515
BulganMongolia 10,4346,484
BhamawMyanmar 13,1558,175
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3998,947
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,926
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7508,544
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8541,773
BilmaNiger 8,9425,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5995,343
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2703,896
BergenNorway 6,1843,843
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1853,843
BjornoyaNorway 6,2663,894
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3713,959
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3463,943
BadinPakistan 12,3597,680
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0037,459
BalakotPakistan 11,5517,178
BarkhanPakistan 11,8717,376
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1541,960
BascoPhilippines 13,2188,214
BialystokPoland 7,5054,664
BejaPortugal 6,1123,798
BragancaPortugal 6,0443,756
BistritaRomania 7,9574,944
BucharestRomania 8,2285,113
BajkitRussia 9,0005,592
BarabinskRussia 9,4895,897
BarnaulRussia 9,7866,081
BerezovoRussia 8,3245,173
BiserRussia 8,6705,388
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9286,169
BogdarinRussia 9,7376,051
BogucanyRussia 9,3675,821
BomnakRussia 9,4355,863
BorRussia 8,9735,576
BorzjaRussia 10,1396,300
BratskRussia 9,6055,969
BelgradeSerbia 7,8484,877
BoSierra Leone 7,4824,650
BontheSierra Leone 7,4464,627
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4324,618
BerberaSomalia 12,1517,551
BusanSouth Korea 11,4497,115
BadajozSpain 6,1583,827
BarcelonaSpain 6,7394,187
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2603,890
BabanusaSudan 10,7036,651
BaselSwitzerland 6,8354,248
BernSwitzerland 6,8604,263
BangkokThailand 14,3378,909
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3168,896
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9448,665
BizerteTunisia 7,5374,684
BalikesirTurkey 8,6835,396
BursaTurkey 8,7195,418
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6123,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6713,524
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6713,524
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0193,741
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0673,770
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1793,840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5472,204
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Baltimore, MdUsa 302188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,524
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6723,524
Batesville, MsUsa 1,043648
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,341833
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 176110
Bedford, MaUsa 872542
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,211752
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7342,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0743,774
Bethlehem, NhUsa 958595
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4783,404
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2103,237
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 884550
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5981,614
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 609378
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 802498
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4372,136
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0561,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10867
Blackville, ScUsa 480298
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7032,301
Blakely, GaUsa 883549
Block Island, RiUsa 652405
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9891,236
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1801,976
Booneville, MsUsa 893555
Boonton, NjUsa 573356
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 893555
Bowler, WiUsa 1,181734
Bowling Green, KyUsa 604375
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,047651
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 674419
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,110690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 301187
Brockport W, NyUsa 663412
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,046650
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8341,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,151715
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1351,327
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,219758
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0931,922
Buckhannon, WvUsa 206128
Bucyrus, OhUsa 505314
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 625388
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,388862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 164102
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,097682
Burlington, VtUsa 942585
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4082,118
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9376,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3582,087
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1901,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8838,006
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8918,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -