Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0306,854
ShkoderAlbania 7,9534,942
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3354,558
SaltaArgentina 7,0624,388
San AntonioArgentina 8,8045,471
San LuisArgentina 7,9634,948
San RafaelArgentina 8,0745,018
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3605,195
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4044,601
SarmientoArgentina 9,2755,764
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5019,633
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4959,629
SalzburgAustria 7,1854,465
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7216,041
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8496,121
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1462,576
SaveBenin 8,7325,426
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3543,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7694,828
SalvadorBrazil 7,0284,367
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9134,917
SantaremBrazil 5,0913,164
SantosBrazil 7,6324,743
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3694,579
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6473,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4884,032
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9104,915
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5154,670
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7093,548
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4694,641
São PauloBrazil 7,5754,707
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3324,556
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2823,282
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6914,158
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8744,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3004,536
SobralBrazil 6,0753,775
SoureBrazil 5,2753,278
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4804,026
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3215,171
SurubimBrazil 6,7534,197
SadovoBulgaria 8,3135,166
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2415,121
SofiaBulgaria 8,1765,081
SiemreapCambodia 14,3698,929
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7721,101
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,420882
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4992,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,580982
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7011,678
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,108688
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1581,341
Scott, SkCanada 2,8401,765
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7651,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,544959
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,097681
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9123,052
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7451,084
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3262,067
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0811,293
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6211,007
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6761,663
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6841,668
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8611,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8533,637
SalCape Verde 5,9263,683
SantiagoChile 7,9254,925
SewellChile 7,9934,967
ShanghaiChina 12,0957,516
ShantouChina 13,0608,116
ShenyangChina 10,9266,789
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7631,717
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9551,836
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0861,918
SibenikCroatia 7,6054,726
SplitCroatia 7,6564,757
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9124,295
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5404,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1841,357
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3161,439
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2461,396
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1721,350
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2331,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2831,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1611,343
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2561,402
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2031,369
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3391,453
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2221,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1261,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2891,423
San GabrielEcuador 4,0872,539
SalloumEgypt 9,0565,627
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2425,743
SohagEgypt 9,8966,150
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9086,157
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8071,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1156,286
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8454,254
StrasbourgFrance 6,7924,220
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6482,888
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3652,713
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2265,733
SchleswigGermany 6,6434,128
StuttgartGermany 6,8844,278
SamosGreece 8,7495,437
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4955,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7065,410
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7562,334
SiguiriGuinea 7,4804,648
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6801,665
SzegedHungary 7,7354,806
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4514,630
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7472,950
SagarIndia 12,8317,973
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6327,228
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4198,960
SemnanIran 10,5496,556
ShahroudIran 10,5546,558
ShirazIran 11,0456,864
ShannonIreland 5,5423,444
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0334,370
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7284,802
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0124,979
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1754,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2534,507
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9034,911
SigonellaItaly 7,9124,917
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1845,085
SagaJapan 11,5917,203
SaigoJapan 11,1796,947
SakaiJapan 11,2486,990
SakataJapan 10,6426,613
SapporoJapan 10,1836,328
SaseboJapan 11,6227,222
SendaiJapan 10,6596,623
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5407,171
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4987,145
ShinjoJapan 10,6376,610
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3527,054
ShirakawaJapan 10,7976,710
ShizuokaJapan 11,0866,889
SumotoJapan 11,3007,022
SuttsuJapan 10,2546,372
SuwaJapan 10,9966,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8894,902
SavannakhetLaos 14,0108,706
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3454,564
SiluteLithuania 7,2784,523
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1055,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4198,960
SalimaMalawi 13,0218,092
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8859,250
SibuMalaysia 15,4609,607
SanMali 7,7414,810
SegouMali 7,6204,735
SikassoMali 7,7944,843
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3699,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8281,758
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8056,714
SainshandMongolia 10,8236,726
SafiMorocco 6,2653,893
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3313,934
SittweMyanmar 13,5728,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2503,884
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0613,767
SaiqOman 11,9227,408
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2427,608
SurOman 12,0777,505
SialkotPakistan 11,7867,324
SibbiPakistan 11,8267,349
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4814,649
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8773,652
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1788,811
SandomierzPoland 7,5664,702
SniezkaPoland 7,2024,476
SuwalkiPoland 7,4324,618
SzczecinPoland 6,9964,348
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0693,771
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7212,934
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4641,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3059,511
Satu MareRomania 7,8154,856
SibiuRomania 8,0184,983
SulinaRomania 8,4135,228
SadrinskRussia 9,0525,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4404,623
SalekhardRussia 8,1055,037
SaratovRussia 8,7915,463
SejmcanRussia 7,9654,949
SelagoncyRussia 8,4395,244
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3595,816
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6195,977
SmolenskRussia 7,8734,892
SociRussia 9,1185,666
SortovalaRussia 7,3464,565
SuntarRussia 8,8505,499
SurgutRussia 8,7785,455
SverdlovskRussia 8,8855,521
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1235,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6581,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6215,978
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1638,801
SingaporeSingapore 15,6999,756
SliacSlovakia 7,5314,680
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2636,999
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0756,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1743,837
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3393,939
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1993,852
SevilleSpain 6,2983,914
SennarSudan 11,0166,846
ShambatSudan 10,7726,694
ShendiSudan 10,7666,690
StenseleSweden 6,5774,087
StockholmSweden 6,8874,280
StorlienSweden 6,4223,991
SundsvallSweden 6,7044,166
SantisSwitzerland 6,9694,331
SongeaTanzania 12,9108,022
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9468,666
SongkhlaThailand 15,0659,362
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2548,858
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8459,225
SurinThailand 14,2038,826
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4025,221
SokodeTogo 8,5535,315
SfaxTunisia 7,7524,817
SousseTunisia 7,6834,775
SamsunTurkey 9,0945,651
SiirtTurkey 9,7006,028
SivasTurkey 9,2565,752
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8476,740
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7913,598
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5933,476
SarataUkraine 8,3465,186
SarnyUkraine 7,8134,855
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7085,411
SumyUkraine 8,2845,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5927,203
SaltoUruguay 7,9584,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6802,287
Safford, AzUsa 2,8281,757
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 992616
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,070665
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 991616
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6681,036
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,449900
Salem, InUsa 623387
Salem, OrUsa 3,7182,310
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8381,763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9821,232
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4712,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7762,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4641,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7312,318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,561970
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6762,284
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6862,290
Santuck, ScUsa 361225
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,106687
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 606377
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1431,331
Scottsburg, InUsa 623387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6642,277
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6612,275
Sedan, KsUsa 1,502933
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6492,267
Selma, AlUsa 927576
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 672418
Seymour, InUsa 623387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 516321
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4561,526
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,440895
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,568974
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6341,015
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 780484
Southport, NcUsa 386240
Sparta, IlUsa 927576
Spencer, WvUsa 243151
Spickard, MoUsa 1,298806
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3062,054
Spooner, WiUsa 1,413878
Springfield, IlUsa 951591
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,255780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6584,138
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,536954
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 990615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,247775
Stamford, CtUsa 606376
State College, PaUsa 402250
State University, MsUsa 1,012629
State University, NmUsa 2,6011,616
Staunton, VaUsa 9257
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4061,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,149714
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6722,282
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,483922
Storrs, CtUsa 776482
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,352840
Summerville, ScUsa 488303
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4822,164
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,219758
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,502933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 694431
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7856,702
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3482,081
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4822,164
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0782,534
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3533,948
SocotraYemen 12,6117,837
SenangaZambia 12,1717,563
SerenjeZambia 12,6037,831
SeshekeZambia 12,3487,673
SolweziZambia 12,1967,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -