Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2925,152
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1694,455
DavisAntarctica 16,27110,111
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0569,977
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9409,905
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,18010,676
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6619,732
DhakaBangladesh 13,1538,173
D’UccleBelgium 6,4764,024
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2174,485
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2253,868
DouradosBrazil 7,0994,411
DoualaCameroon 9,6445,993
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2371,390
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2451,395
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1911,362
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5172,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,395867
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7611,094
DuianChina 11,8237,347
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8214,860
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9187,406
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1021,306
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2381,390
DabaaEgypt 9,3305,798
DakhlaEgypt 9,7706,071
DijonFrance 6,6784,150
DresdenGermany 7,0604,387
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2453,259
DebrecenHungary 7,7554,819
DalatangiIceland 5,1723,214
DaltonganjIndia 12,9698,059
DarbhangaIndia 12,7857,944
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7847,944
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7837,943
DumkaIndia 13,0208,091
DwarkaIndia 12,5937,825
DezfulIran 10,5606,562
DublinIreland 5,6983,541
DecimomannuItaly 7,3574,572
DobbiacoItaly 7,1894,468
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1915,090
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7476,057
DagorettiKenya 12,3667,684
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5204,673
DedzaMalawi 13,0308,097
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0106,842
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2626,377
DaweiMyanmar 14,2908,880
De BiltNetherlands 6,4764,024
De KooyNetherlands 6,4183,988
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4143,986
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6838,503
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1248,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3518,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3583,951
DalbandinPakistan 11,7327,291
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7247,285
DirPakistan 11,4147,093
DroshPakistan 11,3747,068
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7328,533
DohaQatar 11,3617,060
DorohoiRomania 8,0174,982
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5934,718
DudinkaRussia 8,0865,025
DzardzanRussia 8,0665,012
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1866,951
DakarSenegal 6,5334,060
DaruSierra Leone 7,5604,698
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6438,478
DamazinSudan 11,2106,966
DongolaSudan 10,3516,432
DamascusSyria 9,7146,037
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7146,037
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8006,090
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9576,809
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9678,058
DjerbaTunisia 7,8274,864
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5985,964
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7413,567
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7943,600
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4665,261
DonetskUkraine 8,6585,380
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5897,201
Dahlonega, GaUsa 532330
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7647
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6791,043
Danville, IlUsa 819509
Darlington, ScUsa 326203
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3522,083
David City, NeUsa 1,600994
Dayton, OhUsa 512318
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3272,068
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 941585
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3292,069
Decatur, IlUsa 900560
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Delaware, OhUsa 444276
Delphine, InUsa 786488
Denton, MdUsa 336209
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2411,393
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,324823
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9441,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7261,073
Detroit, MichiganUsa 649403
Dickson, TnUsa 743462
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9311,821
Dixon, IlUsa 1,059658
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Dover, DeUsa 336209
Dover, TnUsa 799496
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,130702
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,501933
Duquoin, IlUsa 865538
Durham, NhUsa 939583
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -