Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0996,897
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5029,011
ParanaArgentina 7,9284,926
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7984,846
PehuajoArgentina 8,3335,178
PergaminoArgentina 8,1515,065
PigeArgentina 8,5095,288
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8364,869
PosadasArgentina 7,5924,718
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3944,595
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8604,884
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3945,216
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50411,499
Port HedlandAustralia 17,46110,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6532,891
ParakouBenin 8,6585,380
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8274,243
ParacatuBrazil 6,9464,316
ParanaBrazil 6,4424,003
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6904,778
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9884,342
ParintinsBrazil 5,0133,115
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9243,681
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8104,853
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0994,411
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4193,989
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7224,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1354,434
PeixeBrazil 6,3563,950
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5744,085
PicosBrazil 6,3003,915
PiraiBrazil 7,6234,737
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7074,168
PompeuBrazil 7,2364,497
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0974,410
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1563,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6554,757
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3683,335
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0364,993
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2243,868
PosseBrazil 6,6704,145
PlevenBulgaria 8,2085,101
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3005,158
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5639,050
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5202,187
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 971603
Peterborough, OnCanada 770479
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7921,114
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9911,237
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0641,283
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6941,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7702,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2782,658
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3961,489
ParronChile 8,0114,978
Puerto AysenChile 9,2235,731
Puerto MonttChile 8,7815,456
Punta ArenasChile 10,0776,262
PingbianChina 12,2727,626
PeralesColombia 3,6822,288
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6632,276
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0951,923
PragueCzech Republic 7,1444,439
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2671,409
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2051,370
PoloDominican Republic 2,2761,415
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1271,322
PichilingueEcuador 4,2742,656
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2692,653
PuyoEcuador 4,3212,685
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5845,955
ParisFrance 6,4223,991
PerpignanFrance 6,7304,182
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,23310,709
Port-GentilGabon 9,8746,136
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3842,724
PotsdamGermany 6,9534,321
PatrasGreece 8,3525,190
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3902,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5772,223
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9171,813
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2111,374
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5011,554
PecsHungary 7,6294,741
PambanIndia 14,3658,927
PuneIndia 13,1928,198
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9679,922
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7749,802
PadovaItaly 7,2364,497
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1394,436
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7514,816
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7314,804
PantelleriaItaly 7,7274,802
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1614,450
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3744,582
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4074,602
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5624,699
PiacenzaItaly 7,1144,421
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2264,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3184,547
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5624,699
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7814,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4834,650
PrizziItaly 7,7824,836
PakseLaos 14,1608,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2749,492
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4339,590
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4659,610
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2977,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9174,919
PatheinMyanmar 13,9668,679
PutaoMyanmar 12,8167,964
PyiMyanmar 13,7468,542
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6128,459
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7278,530
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6241,631
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3475,808
PohangNorth Korea 11,3427,048
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1476,927
PadidanPakistan 12,1057,522
PanjgurPakistan 11,9037,397
ParachinarPakistan 11,4847,136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0367,479
PeshawarPakistan 11,5277,163
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4338,969
PilarParaguay 7,4664,640
PiscoPeru 5,6873,534
PiuraPeru 4,7322,940
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6503,511
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4568,983
PoznanPoland 7,1784,461
PrzemyslPoland 7,6834,774
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0363,751
PortalegrePortugal 6,0943,787
Porto Portugal 5,9253,682
PavelecRussia 8,2965,155
PecoraRussia 8,0114,978
PermRussia 8,6355,366
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5275,299
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4904,654
PjatigorskRussia 9,2615,755
PoronajskRussia 9,5295,921
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8365,491
Providenja BayRussia 6,5044,042
PskovRussia 7,4854,651
PodorSenegal 6,6394,125
PopradSlovakia 7,5754,707
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3998,326
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1788,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8744,272
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5199,022
Port SudanSudan 10,8386,735
ParamariboSuriname 4,2652,650
PiteňSweden 6,7484,193
PalmyraSyria 9,7436,054
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5545,937
PhetchabunThailand 14,0368,722
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9968,697
PhraeThailand 13,8488,605
PhuketThailand 14,9819,309
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9529,291
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3018,887
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5479,040
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4662,154
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9273,683
PoltavaUkraine 8,3705,201
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1455,062
PradoUruguay 8,3725,202
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4225,234
Palestine, IlUsa 791492
Pana, IlUsa 891554
Paoli, InUsa 623387
Paris, IlUsa 819509
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6811,044
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,159720
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4241,506
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6431,021
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,522946
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,486923
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3922,108
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,059658
Peoria, IlUsa 978608
Perry, OkUsa 1,592989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 445277
Philo, OhUsa 383238
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9911,859
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,204748
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 365227
Plainfield, NjUsa 606376
Plymouth, MaUsa 886550
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,062660
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8871,794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Pontiac, IlUsa 937583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 948589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,596992
Port Jervis, NyUsa 545339
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Portage, WiUsa 1,109689
Portland, MaineUsa 1,027638
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6832,289
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,195743
Prescott, ArUsa 1,299807
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2672,030
Princess Anne, MdUsa 291181
Princeton, InUsa 778483
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 826513
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2181,378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7232,314
PetaukeZambia 12,7627,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -