Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1716,942
FarahAfghanistan 11,2917,016
FormosaArgentina 7,3974,596
ForrestAustralia 17,40810,817
FrancistownBotswana 12,8577,989
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6534,134
FloraniaBrazil 6,5284,057
FlorestaBrazil 6,6284,119
FlorianoBrazil 6,1763,838
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8954,906
FormosaBrazil 6,7584,200
FortalezaBrazil 6,2013,853
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4514,630
FrancaBrazil 7,2454,502
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5881,608
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3042,053
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1911,983
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9062,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0311,883
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9522,456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4192,125
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7132,307
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5352,197
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,412877
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,415879
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0231,879
FayaChad 9,5145,912
FamagustaCyprus 9,4125,849
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5364,062
FarafraEgypt 9,5835,955
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3626,439
FichtelbergGermany 7,0454,378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7854,216
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1645,073
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4102,119
FaranahGuinea 7,4334,619
FalconaraItaly 7,4374,621
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2764,521
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7144,794
FonniItaly 7,3364,559
FrontoneItaly 7,3984,597
FrosinoneItaly 7,5444,688
FukauraJapan 10,4726,508
FukueJapan 11,7037,272
FukuiJapan 11,0766,883
FukuokaJapan 11,5567,181
FukushimaJapan 10,7266,665
FukuyamaJapan 11,3577,057
FushikiJapan 10,9686,816
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7126,656
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5999,072
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7859,188
FunchalMadeira 5,5973,478
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0961,924
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5394,064
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2803,903
FaroPortugal 6,1493,821
FerganaRussia 10,8806,761
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3124,544
FalunSweden 6,7044,166
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2353,874
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7555,441
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3143,302
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,588987
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,175730
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,449900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7931,114
Farmington, MeUsa 1,147713
Farmington, MnUsa 1,432890
Farmington, MoUsa 953592
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8681,161
Fayette, IaUsa 1,255780
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,327825
Fayetteville, NcUsa 260162
Federal Point, FlUsa 856532
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 770478
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8861,794
Findlay, OhUsa 563350
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9051,805
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 736457
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,058658
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,404872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1501,336
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,205749
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,391864
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,375855
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 658409
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6921,052
Framingham, MaUsa 862536
Frankfort, KyUsa 516321
Franklin, LaUsa 1,436892
Franklin, PaUsa 414257
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 207129
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5682,217
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -