Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynchburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynchburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynchburg, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3817,072
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5447,174
KhostAfghanistan 11,5317,165
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1576,933
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2146,968
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98311,175
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3344,557
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7236,042
KandiBenin 8,5695,325
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,369850
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,369851
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4722,158
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Kingston, OnCanada 796495
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0413,133
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,022635
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1186,909
KashiChina 11,1076,902
KunmingChina 13,0798,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7126,657
KhargaEgypt 9,8916,147
KosseirEgypt 10,1166,286
KajaaniFinland 7,0614,388
KuopioFinland 7,1434,439
KuusamoFinland 7,0214,363
KarlsruheGermany 6,8214,239
KasselGermany 6,7814,214
KonstanzGermany 6,9384,311
KumasiGhana 8,4605,257
KalamataGreece 8,4505,251
KerkiraGreece 8,1355,055
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5735,327
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7522,332
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9273,062
KankanGuinea 7,5374,684
KindiaGuinea 7,2454,502
KissidougouGuinea 7,5324,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5214,674
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2378,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2388,226
KeszthelyHungary 7,5204,673
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9453,073
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2318,222
KotaIndia 12,5947,826
KozhikodeIndia 14,0158,709
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,23110,086
KermanIran 11,2256,975
KermanshahIran 10,3076,405
Khoram AbadIran 10,4526,495
KilkennyIreland 5,6513,511
KingstonJamaica 2,1701,349
KagoshimaJapan 11,7557,305
KanazawaJapan 11,0066,839
KaruizawaJapan 10,9476,803
KatsuuraJapan 10,9826,825
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0196,848
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9536,185
KobeJapan 11,2526,992
KochiJapan 11,4337,105
KofuJapan 11,0136,843
KumagayaJapan 10,9296,792
KumamotoJapan 11,6227,222
KumejimaJapan 12,4327,726
KureJapan 11,4077,088
KushiroJapan 10,0586,250
KutchanJapan 10,2226,352
KyotoJapan 11,1996,959
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2716,383
KitaleKenya 12,0517,489
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7956,708
KufraLibya 9,4225,855
KaunasLithuania 7,4354,620
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2384,498
KybartaiLithuania 7,3934,594
KarongaMalawi 12,7127,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1769,430
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9519,290
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5179,642
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2659,486
KuantanMalaysia 15,4369,592
KuchingMalaysia 15,5899,687
KayesMali 7,0874,404
KeniebaMali 7,2064,478
KidalMali 7,9624,948
KitaMali 7,3484,566
KoutiaMali 7,7464,813
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3947,080
KisinevMoldova 8,2365,118
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4056,466
KhatgalMongolia 10,2566,373
KhovdMongolia 10,4816,513
KhujirtMongolia 10,6476,616
KhutagMongolia 10,3716,445
KenitraMorocco 6,3883,969
KalewaMyanmar 13,2508,234
KathaMyanmar 13,1618,178
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7519,166
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6598,488
KengtungMyanmar 13,4948,385
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9538,049
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3647,683
KathmanduNepal 12,6067,834
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6828,502
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9638,676
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7948,572
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6978,512
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5418,415
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
KanoNigeria 9,0015,593
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1826,949
KarasjokNorway 6,6934,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1173,801
KristiansandNorway 6,4053,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2203,865
KhasabOman 11,5557,180
KarachiPakistan 12,2547,615
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2517,613
KhanpurPakistan 12,0357,478
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9407,419
KororPalau 13,9398,662
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5494,691
KlodzkoPoland 7,2734,519
KoszalinPoland 7,0454,378
KrakowPoland 7,4884,653
KalakanRussia 9,6235,980
KaliningradRussia 7,2654,515
KamenskoeRussia 7,4894,654
KandalaksaRussia 7,0654,390
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3204,549
KazanRussia 8,5745,328
KemRussia 7,2934,532
KerchRussia 8,7875,460
KhabarovskRussia 9,8856,142
KirenskRussia 9,4195,853
KirovRussia 8,3415,183
KljuciRussia 8,1715,077
KolpasevRussia 9,2515,748
KorfRussia 7,6474,752
KostromaRussia 8,0625,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1414,437
KotlasRussia 8,0174,982
KrasnodarRussia 8,9695,574
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3225,793
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8095,474
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6105,972
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6484,131
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8375,491
KurganRussia 9,1645,694
KurskRussia 8,2955,155
KyraRussia 10,2906,394
KigaliRwanda 11,8417,358
KoldaSenegal 6,8754,272
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3924,594
KosiceSlovakia 7,6604,760
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0588,115
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8726,756
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6009,072
KadugliSudan 10,8856,764
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5046,527
KassalaSudan 11,0926,893
KhartoumSudan 10,7786,698
KostiSudan 10,9686,816
KalmarSweden 6,9334,308
KaresuandoSweden 6,6364,124
KarlstadSweden 6,6404,126
KristianstadSweden 6,8404,250
KamishliSyria 9,7266,044
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3038,888
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5509,041
Khon KaenThailand 14,0308,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4008,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1988,823
KairouanTunisia 7,6514,755
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4175,852
KarsTurkey 9,5515,935
KastamonuTurkey 8,9345,551
KayseriTurkey 9,2395,741
KonyaTurkey 9,1085,660
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
KinlossUk 5,7643,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4275,237
KievUkraine 8,0945,030
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6365,366
KirovogradUkraine 8,3185,169
KlepininoUkraine 8,6415,369
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4195,232
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7074,790
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4105,226
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 775482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0761,911
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,372853
Keene, NhUsa 878545
Kenton, OhUsa 581361
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1041,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,442896
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1691,348
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8453,632
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6811,044
Kinston, NcUsa 281175
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6412,263
Knoxville, TnUsa 459285
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6253,496
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9593,703
KabompoZambia 12,0947,516
KabweZambia 12,5257,783
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5257,783
KafirondaZambia 12,3767,691
KaomaZambia 12,2247,596
KasamaZambia 12,4877,760
KasempaZambia 12,2367,603
KawambwaZambia 12,2797,630
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -